Calendar

  • T&F
  • Road
  • XC
  • Walk
  • Trail
  • National
  • Other
  • All
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

January 2011

DATE   Event Venue Time Dist Club Contact Person Contact No.  INFO      
RCS9-JanOcean Basket Bay to Bay 30 kmMaiden's Cove, Camps Bay06:0030Atlantic ACTony Breslin082 888 2307htmlxlssend email
RCSOcean Basket Bay to Bay RelayMaiden's Cove, Camps Bay06:002x15Atlantic ACTony Breslin082 888 2307htmlxlssend email
11-JanCollison 6Parow19:00pdf
14-JanCombined EventsBellville
15-JanHohenhort 15kmAlphen Centre, Main Road, Constantia06:0015Pinelands ACPierre Cloete082 654 3702htmlxlssend email
15-JanCombined Events & Masters Clive Truter 3Bellvillepdf
19-JanKFC Brackenfell 10 KmBrackenfell High School18:3010Brackenfell ACDavid McCarthy079 913 0618htmlxlssend email
22-JanRed Hill 42.2Fish Hoek Sports Grounds06:0042.2Fish Hoek ACKim Jenkinsen-Wright082 799 6785htmlxlssend email
Red Hill ClassicFish Hoek Sports Grounds06:0036.2Fish Hoek ACKim Jenkinsen-Wright082 799 6785htmlxlssend email
22-JanWPA Race Walk Grand Prix 1Youngsfield07:3020WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099pdfsend email
WPA Race Walk Grand Prix 1Youngsfield08:0010WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099pdfsend email
WPA Race Walk Grand Prix 1 Development raceYoungsfield08:455WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099pdfsend email
22-JanBellville Open MeetingBellville13:00pdf
22-JanSA Cross Country TrialsPotchefstroomACNW
25-JanCollison 7Vygieskraal18:45pdf
26-JanDurbanville Pharmacy Dan Luyt 15kmDurbanville Library18:3015Bellville ACMartin Scott082 320 8250htmlxlssend email
28-JanCombined Events & WPA Senior OpenParow
29-JanWPA Junior MeetingBellville10:00html
30-JanKloof Nek Classic 21kmCamps Bay High School06:0021.1Fit 2001 (WP)Brenda Austin082 561 7748htmlxlssend email

February 2011

DATE  EventVenueTimeDistClubContact PersonContact No. INFO      
WP05-FebLion of Africa 21.1kmSchool of Technology, Tokai06:0021.1Spartan Harriers ACSimon Speck021 761 8161htmlxls
RCSLion of Africa 10kmSchool of Technology, Tokai06:1510Spartan Harriers ACMark Krober083 440 9662htmlxlssend email
RCS05-FebPhillip Rabinowitz 10 Km WalkSchool of Technology, Tokai07:0010WSpartan Harriers ACDavid Kirby082 298 7547htmlxls
05-FebLeague Meeting 1Bellville13:00html
08-FebCollison 8Parow19:00pdf
12-FebTop Form 10km ChallengeTurfhall Park Stadium07:3010Top Form ACRussel Mehl084 545 5851htmlxlssend email
12-FebLeague Meeting 2Parow11:30html
13-FebASA Marathon ChampionshipGeorge42.2ASWD
16-FebJacobus "Ballie" Bruintjies Memorial RaceFlorida Park, Ravensmead18:1510Ravensmead ACMartin Julies082 636 4078htmlxlssend email
19-FebLeague Meeting 3Bellville12:00html
19-FebOld Mutual Fun Run Series # 1
19-FebYellow Pages Series IPotchefstroomACNW
pre20-FebPeninsula MarathonGreen Point to Simon's Town05:1542.2Celtic Harriers ACTop Events021 511 7130htmlxlssend email
prePeninsula Half MarathonBergvliet to Simon's Town07:0021.1Celtic Harriers ACTop Events021 511 7130htmlxlssend email
22-FebCollison 9Parow19:00pdf
25-Feb-10Yellow Pages Series IIPretoriaAGN
26-FebKoeberg 15 kmKoeberg Nature Reserve07:0015Eskom GijimasKaylene van Dyk082 509 2967htmlxlssend email
Koeberg 5km Fun RunKoeberg Nature Reserve07:155Eskom GijimasKaylene van Dyk082 509 2967pdfsend email
26-FebSouthern Region ChampionshipsZambiaCAA S. Region
26-FebOld Mutual Fun Run Series # 2
26-FebWPA Masters Clive Truter 4Parow13:30pdf

March 2011

DATE  EventVenueTimeDistClubContact PersonContact No. INFO      
02-MarLighthouse 10 kmGreen Point Lighthouse, Mouille Point18:1510Atlantic ACTony Breslin082 888 2307htmlxlssend email
WP03-MarWPA Junior/Schools and u23 ChampionshipParow19:00WPAhtmlEntryForm.doc
WP04-MarWPA Junior/Schools and u23 ChampionshipBellville15:30WPAhtmlEntryForm.doc
WP05-MarWPA Junior/Schools and u23 ChampionshipBellville07:00WPAhtmlEntryForm.doc
WP05-MarCentury City 10kmCentral Park, Century City07:0010Century City ACAlan Liebenberg083 651 8165htmlxlssend email
05-MarAfrican ChampionshipsTBACAA / ASA
06-MarAfrican ChampionshipsTBACAA / ASA
06-MarJive Big WalkGreenpoint Track07:30
08-MarCollison 10Bellville19:00pdf
10-MarYellow Pages Series IIIStellenboschBOLA
11-MarLSEN National ChampionshipsGautengSASA
12-MarLSEN National ChampionshipsGautengSASA
12-MarWestern Cape Students & WPA Senior Open MeetingBellville13:00pdf
RCS12-MarConstantia VillageConstantia Village06:1515Acsis VOBCharlotte Kettlewell021 761 8887htmlxlssend email
12-MarOld Mutual Fun Run Series # 3
13-MarArgus Cycle TourCape Town06:00
WP18-MarWPA Senior/Masters Championship & Combined EventsBellville17:30ASA ProvincesEntry_Form.docTime_Table.pdf
WP19-MarWPA Senior/Masters Championship & Combined EventsBellville07:00ASA ProvincesEntry_Form.docTime_Table.pdf
19-MarSeeff Weskus MarathonWest Coast National Park Offices, Langebaan06:3042.2Langebaan StrandlopersLouis van der Walt074 233 8865htmlxlssend email
Seeff Weskus Half MarathonWest Coast National Park Offices, Langebaan07:0021.1Langebaan StrandlopersLouis van der Walt074 233 8865htmlxlssend email
20-MarUCT MemorialMiddle Campus, UCT07:0010UCTSports Administration021 650 3564htmlxlssend email
22-MarCollison 11Bellville19:00pdf
23-MarSunset Team Time TrialGreen Point Lighthouse, Mouille Point18:004x3kmATC RunningSteve Attwell082 739 9010pdfsend email
25-MarSASA National ChampionshipsPaarlSASA
26-MarSASA National ChampionshipsPaarlSASA
26-MarYellow Pages Interprovincial IGermistonCGA
26-MarOld Mutual Fun Run Series # 4
27-MarVineyard Forest run 21kmIn the Forest, Winery Road07:0021Strand ACLester Burrow082 424 8547htmlxlssend email
Vineyard Forest run 10kmIn the Forest, Winery Road07:3010Strand ACLester Burrow082 424 8547htmlxlssend email
29-MarCollison 12Bellville19:00pdf

April 2011

DATE  EventVenueTimeDistClubContact PersonContact No. INFO      
02-AprYellow Pages SA Junior & u23 ChampsGermistonCGA
03-AprYellow Pages SA Junior & u23 ChampsGermistonCGA
03-AprGlenryck 30 kmParow Athletic Track, Parow North06:0030Tygerberg Northlink ACLeon Thelander083 999 6450htmlxlssend email
09-AprWPA Masters Clive Truter 5Parow13:30pdf
09-AprPinelands 6x6 RelayLower Oval, Pinelands13:006x6Pinelands ACTony Will072 783 4154pdfsend email
09-AprYellow Pages SA Senior ChampsDurbanAKZN
10-AprYellow Pages SA Senior ChampsDurbanAKZN
pre10-AprSPAR Women's race Bellville Stadium Bellville08:0010WPAWPA Office021 699 0615htmlxlssend email
16-AprPro Sano 10 km ChallengePeninsula Technikon, Bellville07:0010Telkom ACDerrick Rondganger082 465 8624htmlxlssend email
16-AprPro Sano 10 km WalkPeninsula Technikon, Bellville07:1010WTelkom ACDerrick Rondganger082 465 8624htmlxlssend email
16-AprYellow Pages Interprovincial IIBellvilleWPA
16-AprRace Walk African ChampsMauritiusCAA
17-AprRace Walk African ChampsMauritiusCAA
18-AprTop Ten InterclubBellville18:00Entry_Form.docProgramme.pdf
pre22-AprOld Mutual Two Oceans Trail RunUCT Sports Fields07:3020Two Oceans Marathon AssociationTrevor Ball082 896 4537
preOld Mutual Two Oceans Trail RunUCT Sports Fields07:3010Two Oceans Marathon AssociationTrevor Ball082 896 4537
preRCS23-AprOld Mutual Two Oceans Ultra MarathonUCT Sports Fields06:2556Two Oceans Marathon AssociationTOMA Office021 657 5140pdfsend email
preRCSOld Mutaul Two Oceans Half MarathonUCT Sports Fields06:0021.1Two Oceans Marathon AssociationTOMA Office021 657 5140pdfsend email
29-AprYellow Pages USSA ChampsStellenboschUSSA
30-AprYellow Pages USSA ChampsStellenboschUSSA
30-AprCross Country RelayPinehurst Primary School14:005x3PinelandsAndy James082 707 6040htmlsend email

May 2011

DATE  EventVenueTimeDistClubContact PersonContact No. INFO      
07-MayCross Country League 1UWCUWCAndy James082 707 6040send email
07-MayWPA Race Walk Grand Prix 2Youngsfield07:3030WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099pdfsend email
WPA Race Walk Grand Prix 2Youngsfield07:3020WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099pdfsend email
WPA Race Walk Grand Prix 2Youngsfield09:0010WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099pdfsend email
WPA Race Walk Grand Prix 2 Development raceYoungsfield10:005WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099pdfsend email
RCS08-MayMilkwoodSoetwater Recreation Area, Kommetjie07:3021.1Harfield HarriersGraeme Trautmann079 516 5801send email
RCSMilkwoodSoetwater Recreation Area, Kommetjie07:4510Harfield HarriersGraeme Trautmann079 516 5801send email
14-MayBrackenfell Pick 'n Pay Family Store 21kmBrackenfell High School07:0021.1Brackenfell ACDavid McCarthy079 913 0618pdfsend email
Brackenfell Pick 'n Pay Family Store Fun RunBrackenfell High School07:155Brackenfell ACDavid McCarthy079 913 0618pdfsend email
15-MayCross Country League 2UCT Tennis ClubUCTAndy James082 707 6040send email
21-MayDarling Half MarathonDarling Primary School08:3021.1Darling ACWPA Office021 699 0615send email
Darling Fun RunDarling Primary School08:305Darling ACWPA Office021 699 0615send email
22-MayCross Country League 3ElfindaleTop FormAndy James082 707 6040send email
22-MayASA 10km ChampionshipJohannesburgTBA10CGA
28-MayCross Country League 4KhayelitshaKhayelitsha ACAndy James082 707 6040send email
29-MayComradesDurban89

June 2011

DATE  EventVenueTimeDistClubContact PersonContact No. INFO      
04-JunUWC 10km Fast & FlatUWC Main Campus07:3010UWCJerome Walters073 157 1755send email
04-JunUWC 10km Fast & Flat WalkUWC Main Campus07:4010WUWCJerome Walters073 157 1755send email
UWC 10km Fast & Flat Fun RunUWC Main Campus08:005UWCJerome Walters073 157 1755send email
pre05-JunNew Balance Table Mountain 16kmConstantia Nek08:0016Acsis VOBCharlotte Kettlewell021 761 8887send email
12-JunItheko 21Green Point Track07:0021.1Lion of Africa Itheko Sport ACShiehaam Darries084 991 1200send email
Itheko 10Green Point Track07:3010Lion of Africa Itheko Sport ACFarouk Meyer083 460 6786send email
12-JunItheko 10 WalkGreen Point Track07:4010WLion of Africa Itheko Sport ACFarouk Meyer083 460 6786send email
18-JunMamre 15kmMamre Primary School08:0015Mamre ACLesley Daniels079 716 2955send email
Mamre Fun Run/walkMamre Primary School08:155Mamre ACLesley Daniels079 716 2955send email
18-JunCross Country League 5KoebergEskom GijimasAndy James082 707 6040send email
RCS25-JunEersterivier 15Stratford Primary School07:1515 Eersterivier ACJohannes Kamfer084 462 7431
RCS25-JunEersterivier WalkStratford Primary School07:3010WEersterivier ACJohannes Kamfer084 462 7431
Eersterivier Fun RunStratford Primary School07:455Eersterivier ACGary Pekeur072 905 0514send email

July 2011

DATE  EventVenueTimeDistClubContact PersonContact No. INFO      
02-JulFine Food & Wine Spar SpookhillBeaumont Primary School, Somerset West08:0015Helderberg HarriersHans Hugo072 290 8179send email
Fine Food & Wine Spar Spookhill Fun RunBeaumont Primary School, Somerset West08:005Helderberg HarriersHans Hugo072 290 8179send email
02-JulOrak 12 Hour RaceVredendal Sports Grounds07:00OrakGerrie Cillers083 650 0642send email
SA02-JulASA Half Marathon ChampionshipsPort ElizabethTBA21EPA
pre09-JulPick 'n Pay/Cape Times Knysna Forest 42.2kmLoerie Park, Knysna07:0042.2Knysna Marahon ClubMoses Gericke082 763 79741.jpg2.jpg
prePick 'n Pay/Cape Times Knysna Forest 21.1kmLoerie Park, Knysna08:0021.1Knysna Marahon ClubMoses Gericke082 763 79741.jpg2.jpg
Pick 'n Pay/Cape Times Knysna Forest 5kmHeineken Pavillion, Knysna07:305Knysna Marahon ClubPartick Bastian084 437 40251.jpg2.jpg
17-JulDave Spence Memorial raceNY 49 Stadium, Gugulethu07:0010RCS Guguletu ACMarshall Moiloa084 650 8758send email
17-JulDave Spence Memorial raceNY 49 Stadium, Gugulethu07:304RCS Guguletu ACStanley Malange076 470 8592
23-JulArcelorMittal Saldanha 21kmSAS Saldanha Sports Fields08:0021.1ArcelorMittal ACBossie Boshoff083 462 4400send email
ArcelorMittal Saldanha Fun RunSAS Saldanha Sports Fields08:155ArcelorMittal ACMarizelle van Heerden083 448 2149send email
23-JulCross Country League 6StrandfonteinStragglers ACAndy James082 707 6040send email
RCS24-JulVoet of the Wine RouteZevenwacht Mall Kuilsrivier07:3010In Touch ACPriscilla Williams076 230 4919send email
RCS24-JulVoet of the Wine Route 10km WalkZevenwacht Mall Kuilsrivier07:4010WIn Touch ACMagda Roos082 412 9007send email
Voet of the Wine Route 5kmZevenwacht Mall Kuilsrivier07:455In Touch ACTrixie van Zyl082 711 1252send email
30-JulCross Country League 7RocklandsMitchells Plain Titans ACAndy James082 707 6040send email
31-JulMcKenna & Scott Pinelands 10kmLower Oval, Pinelands07:3010Pinelands ACHayley Smith082 774 0228send email
McKenna & Scott Pinelands Fun RunLower Oval, Pinelands07:355Pinelands ACHayley Smith082 774 0228send email

August 2011

DATE  EventVenueTimeDistClubContact PersonContact No. INFO      
06-AugCross Country League 8PollsmoorCorrectional Service AC (WP)Andy James082 707 6040send email
06-AugWPA Race Walk Grand Prix 3Youngsfield07:3030WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099send email
WPA Race Walk Grand Prix 3Youngsfield08:0020WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099send email
WPA Race Walk Grand Prix 3Youngsfield08:4510WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099send email
WPA Race Walk Grand Prix 3 Development raceYoungsfield09:005WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099send email
pre09-AugWomen's Day ChallengeBellville Stadium08:0010Edgemead ACMarc Naumann083 465 8335send email
preWomen's Day ChallengeBellville Stadium08:005Edgemead ACMarc Naumann083 465 8335send email
WP13-AugWPA Cross Country ChampionshipCPUT, Bellville SouthBonteheuwel ACAndy James082 707 6040send email
RCS14-AugReutech Solutions John KorasieNavy Sports Fields Simonstown07:0030Defence ACWill Honeyman083 345 8507send email
20-AugEasterns 15kmFairbridge Mall, Brackenfell07:0015Easterns Kraaifontein ACWilliam Swartbooi084 247 7170send email
20-AugEasterns 10 WalkFairbridge Mall, Brackenfell07:1510WEasterns Kraaifontein ACWilliam Swartbooi084 247 7170send email
21-AugDon Lock MemorialClaremont Primary School, Claremont07:308Celtic Harriers ACSharon Austen021 761 0081send email
Don Lock Memorial Fun RunClaremont Primary School, Claremont07:455Celtic Harriers ACSharon Austen021 761 0081send email
pre26-AugHi-Tec Tuffer PufferV&A to Cape Point to V&A10:00160Fish Hoek ACSerena Haupt083 273 3260send email
pre27-AugHi-Tec PufferCape Point to V&A05:3080Fish Hoek ACSerena Haupt083 273 3260send email
27-AugAtlantisWestfleur Park, Atlantis08:0015Atlantis Harris ACDesmond Arendse084 392 1061send email
28-AugBlisters for breadGreen Point Track09:0020Top Events021 511 7130send email

September 2011

DATE  EventVenueTimeDistClubContact PersonContact No. INFO      
04-SepSatori Camel RunNoordhoek Sportsfields07:0015Satori ACKeith Gurney083 948 0076send email
RCS10-SepMedihelp Tekkie ChallengeJan Kriel School Kuilsriver07:0010New Balance Multi SportClive Idas082 784 5783send email
Medihelp Tekkie ChallengeJan Kriel School Kuilsriver07:155New Balance Multi SportClive Idas082 784 5783send email
10-SepWPA Race Walk Grand Prix 4Youngsfield07:3020WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099send email
WPA Race Walk Grand Prix 4Youngsfield08:0010WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099send email
WPA Race Walk Grand Prix 4 Development raceYoungsfield08:455WWPA Race WalkingEswee Walters074 270 7099send email
SA10-SepASA Cross Country ChampionshipsBloemfonteinTBAAFS
11-SepKhayelitsha 21kmKhayelitsha Rugby Club07:0021Khayelitsha Athletic ClubPatience Nkohla083 946 7154send email
Khayelitsha 10kmKhayelitsha Rugby Club07:3010Khayelitsha Athletic ClubPatience Nkohla083 946 7154send email
Khayelitsha Fun RunKhayelitsha Rugby Club08:005Khayelitsha Athletic ClubPatience Nkohla083 946 7154send email
17-SepBeachcomer Race aginst crime 10kmStrandfontein Sports Complex07:0015Stragglers ACPro Arumugam082 926 5840send email
17-SepBeachcomer Race aginst crime 10km WalkStrandfontein Sports Complex07:0510WStragglers ACPro Arumugam082 926 5840send email
Beachcomer Race aginst crime Fun RunStrandfontein Sports Complex07:155Stragglers ACPro Arumugam082 926 5840send email
18-SepARD 3 Vleis 10kmFiarmont High School, Klip Rd, Gassy Park07:0010ARD Athletic ClubNusrullah Enus082 574 5323send email
ARD 3 Vleis Fun RunFiarmont High School, Klip Rd, Gassy Park07:155ARD Athletic ClubNusrullah Enus082 574 5323send email
23-SepLSEN National ChampionshipsNelspruitSASA
23-SepSASA National ChampionshipsNelspruitSASA
24-SepLSEN National ChampionshipsNelspruitSASA
24-SepSASA National ChampionshipsNelspruitSASA
WPpre25-SepCape Town MarathonGrand Parade, Cape Town06:3042.2WPAWPA Office021 699 0615send email
preCape Town MarathonGrand Parade, Cape Town06:3010WPAWPA Office021 699 0615send email
Cape Town MarathonGrand Parade, Cape Town06:304.2WPAWPA Office021 699 0615send email

October 2011

DATE  EventVenueTimeDistClubContact PersonContact No. INFO      
01-OctCape Gate 10Cape Gate Centre, Brackenfell07:0010Nedbank Running ClubJaques van Heerden082 962 3538send email
01-OctCape Gate 10 WalkCape Gate Centre, Brackenfell07:1010WNedbank Running ClubJaques van Heerden082 962 3538send email
Cape Gate Fun RunCape Gate Centre, Brackenfell07:155Nedbank Running ClubJaques van Heerden082 962 3538send email
pre01-OctCape Town 100 MilerThree Achor Bay06:00160Hewat ACKanu Sukha072 210 1127send email
preCape Town 100kmThree Achor Bay06:00100Hewat ACKanu Sukha072 210 1127send email
preCape Town 10x10Three Achor Bay08:0010x10Hewat ACKanu Sukha072 210 1127send email
Cape Town 5kmThree Achor Bay08:005Hewat ACKanu Sukha072 210 1127send email
02-OctHewat 21Beach Rd, Sea Point07:0021.1Kanu Sukha072 210 1127send email
05-OctSure to Endure 10kmFox Fitness & Leisure, Bellville18:1510Belville ACPieter Carstens084 404 4933send email
SA08-OctSA 50km Race Walk ChampionshipsCape Town50WPA
pre09-OctOutsurance 94.5 Kfm Gun RunSea Point Promenade07:0021.1Atlantic ACTony Breslin082 888 2307send email
preOutsurance 94.5 Kfm Gun RunSea Point Promenade07:3010Atlantic ACTony Breslin082 888 2307send email
Outsurance 94.5 Kfm Gun RunSea Point Promenade07:455Atlantic ACTony Breslin082 888 2307send email
15-OctRoad to the VineyardPick 'n Pay Shopping Centre Soneike07:0010Blue Downs ACHarry Noemdoe084 789 5177send email
16-OctHout Bay 16kmHout Bay Yacht Club07:0016Houtbay Athletic ClubRob Graham082 824 9124send email
19-OctSilver QueenAir Force Base Ysterplaat18:3010Defence ACRupert Hendricks083 295 9784send email
22-OctStrand 10km ClassicTBA07:3010Strand ACLester Burrow082 424 8547send email
Strand Classic Fun RunTBA08:005Strand ACLester Burrow082 424 8547send email
pre23-OctConstantia Valley Grape RunFalse Bay Rugby Club06:3021.1Acsis VOBCharlotte Kettlewell021 761 8887send email
RCS26-OctOld Mutual 10kmOld Mutual Sports Grounds Pinelands18:1510Old Mutual ACRobbie Visser082 555 8157send email
26-OctOld Mutual Fun RunOld Mutual Sports Grounds Pinelands18:205Old Mutual ACRobbie Visser082 555 8157send email
29-Oct-10Olifants River Rittelfees Fun RunVredendal Sports Grounds08:005ORAKGerrie Cilliers083 650 0642send email
29-OctFirst Ascent Sanparks Tokai 15kmTokai Forest06:3015Foresters ACGavin Wright072 142 7263send email
30-OctPlexus Half MarathonDurbanville Athletic Club Sportsgrounds07:3021.1DurbacWayne Sneyd082 820 5504send email
Plexus 10Durbanville Athletic Club Sportsgrounds07:4510DurbacWayne Sneyd082 820 5504send email
Plexus Fun RunDurbanville Athletic Club Sportsgrounds08:005DurbacWayne Sneyd082 820 5504send email

November 2011

DATE  EventVenueTimeDistClubContact PersonContact No. INFO      
02-NovEskom 10Parow Athletic Track, Parow North18:3010Eskom GijimasKaylene van Dyk082 509 2967send email
05-NovElsies River 10kmPeninsula Technikon, Bellville07:0010Elsies River ACBertram Windvogel082 398 7148send email
06-NovSOWETO MarathonSowetoASA / CGA
06-NovLandmarks 21kmWP Cricket Club Grounds06:0021.1WPCCChet Sainsbury082 462 0715send email
Landmarks Fun RunWP Cricket Club Grounds07:006WPCCChet Sainsbury082 462 0715send email
12-NovRealtors International 21.1kmSeaside Village Centre Big Bay06:0021.1West Coast ACDavid Wilcock084 490 5576send email
13-NovCrazy Store 21km Trail RunCape PointTBA21.1Khayelitsha Athletic ClubTrevor Ball082 896 4537send email
13-NovDiscovery Cape Times Big Walk
16-NovPollsmoor 10kmPollsmoor Correctional Facility06:3010Correctional Service AC (WP)Ashwin Silver082 774 1061send email
pre19-NovMr Price Winelands MarathonMarkotter Sports Complex, Stellenbosch05:3042.2Helderberg HarriersHans Hugo072 290 8179send email
preMr Price Winelands Half MarathonMarkotter Sports Complex, Stellenbosch05:4521.1Helderberg HarriersHans Hugo072 290 8179send email
Mr Price Winelands Fun RunMarkotter Sports Complex, Stellenbosch06:305Helderberg HarriersHans Hugo072 290 8179send email
22-NovTwilight RunFounder's Garden, Cape Town19:305
RCS26-NovBrooks Phil Pansergrouw memorial 21kmBellville Stadium06:0021.1Bellville ACJohan Marnewick073 265 0412send email
RCSBrooks Phil Pansergrouw memorial 10kmBellville Stadium06:2010Bellville ACJohan Marnewick073 265 0412send email
RCS26-NovBrooks Phil Pansergrouw memorial 10km WalkBellville Stadium06:3010WBellville ACJohan Marnewick073 265 0412send email
30-NovSanlam Niel Joubert PlaaswedloopNiel Joubert at Klein Simonsvlei - Klapmuts18:1513Sanlam ACLorna Loubser076 171 1297send email

December 2011

DATE  EventVenueTimeDistClubContact PersonContact No. INFO      
03-DecRun / Walk for life New BalanceLourensford Wine Estate, Somerset West06:3021.1Run / Walk for life ACMarié Barnard083 713 2858send email
Run / Walk for life New BalanceLourensford Wine Estate, Somerset West07:0010Run / Walk for life ACMarié Barnard083 713 2858send email
03-DecRun / Walk for life New BalanceLourensford Wine Estate, Somerset West07:0510WRun / Walk for life ACMarié Barnard083 713 2858send email
Run / Walk for life New BalanceLourensford Wine Estate, Somerset West07:304Run / Walk for life ACMarié Barnard083 713 2858send email
07-DecMetropolitan 10km Road RaceParc Du Cap Bellville18:3010Metropolitan ACKenneth Jantjies083 412 3366send email
RCS10-DecAVBOB 15kmPick 'n Pay Shopping Centre, Table View06:0015Tygerberg Northlink ACLeon Thelander083 999 6450send email
16-DecRCS GuguletuNY 49 Stadium, Gugulethu07:3010RCS Guguletu ACMarshall Moila084 650 8758send email
17-DecMitchells Plain 21kmRocklands Sports Grounds Mitchell's Plain06:0021.1Mitchells Plain Titans ACLance Scheepers076 245 5872send email
Mitchells Plain 10kmRocklands Sports Grounds Mitchell's Plain06:3010Mitchells Plain Titans ACLance Scheepers076 245 5872send email
17-DecMitchells Plain 10km WalkRocklands Sports Grounds Mitchell's Plain06:4010WMitchells Plain Titans ACLance Scheepers076 245 5872send email
21-DecSundownerV & A Waterfront18:0010Easterns Athletic ClubJonathan Maree083 958 4317send email
26-DecTokai Manor HouseTokai Forest07:0016Southern Striders ACPeter Powell082 892 3778send email
31-DecBrooks Runner's MemorialGreen Point Lighthouse, Mouille Point18:018Edgemead ACMarc Naumann083 465 8335send email

WP Western Province Championship SA South African Championship
RCS Road Challange Series KOM King & Queen of the Mountain Series
Pre Pre-entries only inc Incentive race
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
  • T&F
  • Road
  • XC
  • Walk
  • Trail
  • National
  • Other
  • All